EOS Southeast Region Warehouse exterior in Hardeeville South Carolina supporting warehouse fulfillment and regional distribution.
EOS Southeast Region Warehouse

Hardeeville, SC Warehouse Fulfillment & Distribution

Your inventory needs a regional warehouse partner that can receive, store, fulfill, and distribute product with visibility and control. EOS Southeast Region Warehouse supports ecommerce fulfillment, Amazon FBA prep, warehouse storage, crossdock, and Southeast regional distribution from Hardeeville, South Carolina.

Facility Snapshot

EOS Southeast Region Warehouse

Located in Hardeeville, South Carolina near the Savannah logistics market, the EOS Southeast Region Warehouse gives customers a regional fulfillment and distribution base positioned for port-connected freight, Southeast inventory movement, and warehouse execution.

Region Southeast RegionSupports fulfillment and distribution across South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, and broader Southeast markets.
Location Hardeeville, SC359 Prospect Blvd, Hardeeville, SC 29927.
Phone (888) 367-9680Contact toll-free number for EOS Southeast Region Warehouse inquiries, delivery coordination, and facility reference.
Facility Size 110,000 sq. ft.Warehouse space supporting receiving, storage, fulfillment, staging, crossdock, and distribution workflows.
Port Access Savannah MarketPositioned near the Savannah logistics market to support import freight, warehouse receiving, and downstream distribution.
Warehouse Role Southeast FulfillmentExtends EOS ecommerce fulfillment, Amazon FBA prep, storage, crossdock, and outbound shipping into the Southeast Region.
Southeast Region Fulfillment Coverage

Position Inventory for Southeast Customer Reach

The EOS Southeast Region Warehouse helps customers position inventory for regional fulfillment across the Southeast, Mid-South, and nearby East Coast markets. This location supports 1–3 day shipping coverage across key regional markets, depending on inventory placement, carrier service, order profile, and customer requirements.

South Carolina Georgia Florida Alabama Mississippi Tennessee Kentucky North Carolina Virginia West Virginia Ohio Indiana Michigan Illinois Wisconsin
EOS Southeast Region Warehouse in Hardeeville South Carolina supporting Southeast fulfillment coverage.
Southeast Region fulfillment coverage supported from Hardeeville, South Carolina.
Hardeeville Logistics Access

Positioned Near the Savannah Logistics Market

The EOS Southeast Region Warehouse is positioned near key Southeast logistics routes, including I-95, US 17, and the Savannah port market. This location helps customers place inventory closer to Southeast demand while supporting port-connected freight, ecommerce fulfillment, and regional distribution.

Hardeeville, South Carolina

Located in a growing Southeast logistics corridor near Savannah, with access to warehouse, distribution, transportation, and fulfillment infrastructure.

I-95 & US 17 Access

Supports regional freight movement through major Southeast transportation lanes serving South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, and surrounding markets.

Port of Savannah Access

Nearby Savannah port access supports import freight, container movement, warehouse receiving, and downstream distribution workflows.

Savannah Market Reach

Hardeeville gives customers a South Carolina warehouse location close to one of the Southeast’s most important logistics and port markets.

Parcel & Freight Carrier Access

Nearby parcel, freight, Amazon, LTL, and carrier networks support ecommerce fulfillment, outbound shipping, and regional delivery workflows.

Southeast Distribution Reach

Supports inventory movement toward South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, Tennessee, Alabama, and surrounding regional markets.
South Carolina Warehouse Capabilities

Built to Support the EOS Fulfillment Workflow

EOS Southeast Region Warehouse extends the EOS operating model into South Carolina by supporting the warehouse stages that turn inbound inventory into fulfillment-ready product.

Ecommerce Order Fulfillment

Pick, pack, ship, and order execution workflows for ecommerce, retail, marketplace, and multichannel programs.

Amazon FBA Prep

Supports FBA preparation workflows including labeling, barcoding, bundling, packaging, and compliance-focused handling.

Warehouse Receiving & Putaway

Inbound inventory intake, verification, receiving, and putaway workflows that prepare product for storage or fulfillment.

Storage & Inventory Control

Warehouse storage and inventory control processes that help customers manage product availability with stronger visibility.

Crossdock & Staging

Staging and crossdock workflows that support inventory movement between inbound freight, warehouse handling, and outbound distribution.

Outbound Shipping & Distribution

Parcel, freight, and distribution workflows that help inventory move from warehouse execution to the next destination.

Returns & Exception Handling

Returns, exception workflows, inspection, recovery, and resolution processes that help keep inventory decisions moving.
Southeast Warehouse Execution

Built for Reliable Daily Fulfillment Flow

The Hardeeville operation supports daily warehouse execution through receiving, staging, storage, order fulfillment, equipment-assisted handling, and outbound distribution workflows. This facility extends EOS fulfillment and warehouse execution into the Southeast Region with the same WMS / OMS / PDA system layer used across EOS locations.

Operating Model Single ShiftDaily warehouse and fulfillment workflows supported through EOS Southeast Region operations.
Warehouse Role Fulfillment ReadyReceiving, storage, staging, fulfillment, and outbound distribution workflows support customer inventory movement.
System Layer WMS / OMS / PDAEOS systems support warehouse activity, inventory visibility, order flow, and operational coordination.
EOS Southeast fulfillment work in staging area inside the Hardeeville South Carolina warehouse.
Fulfillment and staging activity inside EOS Southeast Region Warehouse.
Warehouse Visibility

Visibility Behind the Warehouse Floor

Your inventory is easier to manage when warehouse activity, order flow, and system visibility work together. EOS warehouse operations are supported by WMS / OMS / PDA workflows that help connect receiving, picking, labeling, shipping, returns, billing visibility, and fulfillment activity.

Receiving & Putaway Visibility

Warehouse intake and putaway workflows help inventory move from arrival into controlled warehouse execution.

Order Activity Tracking

Order movement, picking, labeling, and shipping workflows are supported by EOS warehouse systems.

Inventory Control

Inventory status and warehouse activity are easier to manage when physical movement and system visibility stay connected.

Transparent Billing Workflows

EOS systems support more transparent operational data and billing workflows tied to warehouse activity.
Meet the Team

The People Behind the Hardeeville Operation

EOS Southeast Region Warehouse is supported by warehouse leadership focused on daily execution, inventory movement, team coordination, safety, and fulfillment performance.

Michael Hancock Warehouse Manager for EOS Southeast Region Warehouse in Hardeeville South Carolina.
Warehouse Manager

Michael Hancock

Michael Hancock leads EOS Southeast Region warehouse operations in Hardeeville, South Carolina. His role focuses on daily warehouse execution, team coordination, inventory movement, fulfillment performance, safety, and operational accountability across the facility.
Juan Navarro Warehouse Assistant Manager for EOS Southeast Region Warehouse in Hardeeville South Carolina.
Warehouse Assistant Manager

Juan Navarro

Juan Navarro supports daily warehouse operations at EOS Southeast Region Warehouse, helping coordinate floor execution, fulfillment workflows, team communication, inventory handling, and operational consistency across the Hardeeville facility.
Hardeeville Warehouse FAQ

Questions About EOS Southeast Region Warehouse

Where is EOS Southeast Region Warehouse located?EOS Southeast Region Warehouse is located at 359 Prospect Blvd, Hardeeville, SC 29927.
Does EOS provide order fulfillment in Hardeeville, SC?Yes. EOS Southeast Region Warehouse supports Hardeeville SC warehouse fulfillment, including ecommerce order fulfillment, warehouse receiving, storage, outbound shipping, and regional distribution.
Does EOS support ecommerce fulfillment in South Carolina?Yes. EOS supports ecommerce fulfillment workflows from the Hardeeville warehouse, including inventory receiving, storage, pick and pack, outbound shipping, and marketplace fulfillment support.
Does the Hardeeville warehouse support Amazon FBA prep?Yes. EOS supports Amazon FBA prep workflows, including labeling, barcoding, bundling, packaging, and compliance-focused fulfillment preparation.
What states can the Hardeeville warehouse help serve?The EOS Southeast Region Warehouse helps support regional fulfillment coverage across South Carolina, Georgia, Florida, Alabama, Mississippi, Tennessee, Kentucky, North Carolina, Virginia, West Virginia, Ohio, Indiana, Michigan, Illinois, and Wisconsin, depending on inventory placement, carrier service, order profile, and customer requirements.
Does EOS provide warehouse storage and inventory control in Hardeeville?Yes. EOS Southeast Region Warehouse supports storage, inventory control, warehouse receiving, putaway, fulfillment readiness, and order execution workflows.
Does EOS support crossdock and distribution from Hardeeville?Yes. EOS supports staging, crossdock movement, outbound shipping, and Southeast regional distribution workflows from the Hardeeville warehouse.
How does EOS provide inventory visibility?EOS warehouse operations are supported by WMS / OMS / PDA workflows that help connect receiving, inventory activity, picking, labeling, shipping, returns, and operational visibility.
Is the Hardeeville warehouse near major freight and port access?The Hardeeville facility is positioned near key Southeast freight and logistics access points including I-95, US 17, regional parcel and freight carrier access, and Port of Savannah access.
How can I explore the right EOS solution for my operation?Use the EOS Solutions Workflow on this page to explore the solution category that best matches your need, including warehouse receiving, fulfillment, transportation, distribution, and returns or exception handling.
EOS Nationwide Warehouse Network

See How This Location Fits the EOS Network

EOS locations are positioned across key U.S. regions to support receiving, storage, fulfillment, staging, crossdock, and distribution workflows. Explore the EOS warehouse network from West Coast receiving to East Coast distribution.

04
Southeast Region

Hardeeville, South Carolina

Southeast Region warehouse operations positioned near the Savannah logistics market for fulfillment, storage, staging, and distribution.
Current Location
EOS Operational Workflow

Explore the EOS Solutions Workflow

EOS solutions are designed to support the full workflow from inbound freight and warehouse intake to fulfillment, distribution, and exception handling. Use the map below to explore connected capabilities across the EOS operating model.